Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CHEQUER FIELD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 3TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£254,000
+61.8%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+12.2%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 3TT
← Back to All Properties