Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
110, AINSLIE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+5.0%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5BH
← Back to All Properties