Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEW STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+23.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+63.2%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,250
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 0DJ
← Back to All Properties