Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, KINGSLEY HOUSE, 15, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 1HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+47.8%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+9.5%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+23.5%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+13.4%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 1HE
← Back to All Properties