Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HILLSIDE HOUSE, HILLSIDE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+6.0%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+128.8%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 17 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1EJ
← Back to All Properties