Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ABBEY ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.2%
Price Change
+£161,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£332,000
+94.2%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
-1.4%
Sold on 10 January 2005
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+74.4%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
+30.1%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
-8.9%
Sold on 26 October 1998
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB5 8HH
← Back to All Properties