Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRIDLE CLOSE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.4%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+95.4%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Terraced
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
-3.0%
Sold on 31 March 2009
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
-7.7%
Sold on 26 March 2009
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+19.6%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£36,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,999
Sold on 31 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9QA
← Back to All Properties