2, AKETON ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF10 5DJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.5%
Price Change
+£124,342 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+107.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£124,342 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,658-4.5%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,158
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
Sale #1