Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, QUEEN STREET, RUSHDEN, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 0AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+21.6%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500
+67.8%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+81.0%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+86.7%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500
+12.5%
Sold on 14 April 1999
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN10 0AY
← Back to All Properties