Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ADELPHI STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+35.6%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+4.9%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Terraced
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,450
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4AF
← Back to All Properties