Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TURNBERRY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+108.0%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+15.7%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2HU
← Back to All Properties