Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ORMONDE ROAD, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 6DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+2.2%
Sold on 22 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£562,500
+65.5%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£222,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£339,950
+18.7%
Sold on 19 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,500
+54.0%
Sold on 5 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+125.5%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6DN
← Back to All Properties