Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BRIDGEWATER GRANGE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 3AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+57.3%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
-7.2%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+77.9%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+17.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 3 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 3AL
← Back to All Properties