Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, YARWOOD CLOSE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 1ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+3.4%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+42.4%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+148.3%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 1ET
← Back to All Properties