30, HARTINGTON STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK41 7RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£227,500+68.5%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+36.4%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950+119.9%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000-10.0%
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1