Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, SHAP CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+25.1%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+68.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4NB
← Back to All Properties