8, CROSSWOOD CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE11 4BP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£215,000+15.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000+128.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+4.5%
Sold on 30 July 1998
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 30 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1