42, CADOGAN ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 3QR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£480,000+28.3%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£374,000+55.8%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+58.9%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000+122.1%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 8 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1