Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WILLIAN ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+29.8%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+61.5%
Sold on 23 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0LS
← Back to All Properties