Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BRYONY ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3WY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£344,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£344,000
+20.7%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
-1.7%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+38.1%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+29.6%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+33.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,950
Sold on 22 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3WY
← Back to All Properties