Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
477, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 5SD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+17.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,750
+44.2%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+2.4%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+44.3%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 10 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 5SD
← Back to All Properties