Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,000
+55.6%
Sold on 24 September 2014
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+59.1%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+28.6%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+8.5%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+142.7%
Sold on 29 August 2000
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties