Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.8%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+87.8%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+8.5%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+112.1%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DS
← Back to All Properties