Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, STROMNESS PLACE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+31.7%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,000
+1.6%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+54.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+83.9%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,400
+89.2%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JH
← Back to All Properties