2, MARKET PLACE, NORWICH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK

NR16 2AH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+45.2%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000+6.0%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000+169.0%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,500+13.0%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+97.4%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 13 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1