Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FIRST AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£191,000
+43.6%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+56.5%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9LP
← Back to All Properties