Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
388, LONDON ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 3ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.3%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+90.3%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
-25.2%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
-£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3ER
← Back to All Properties