Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GARDEN LANE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+18.5%
Sold on 10 June 2019
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£278,500
+59.6%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500
+16.3%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+183.0%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9EH
← Back to All Properties