Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WALLSEND COTTAGES, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 7AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+6.3%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+45.5%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+41.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+23.8%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 7AE
← Back to All Properties