Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHARLES FOSTER STREET, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+25.2%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+13.6%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,300
+35.6%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+750.0%
Sold on 21 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 8TS
← Back to All Properties