Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ACORN WAY, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3YA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
-1.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£214,000
+29.7%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+21.3%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+17.7%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+80.5%
Sold on 20 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3YA
← Back to All Properties