Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HOLMANS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+15.3%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,500
+32.6%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,995
+26.1%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Terraced
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+69.5%
Sold on 24 June 2003
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+9.2%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
+£5,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3EY
← Back to All Properties