Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, STRINGHEY ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 1EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+63.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 1EQ
← Back to All Properties