Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE STREET, NEWMARKET, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB8 7LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£65,128 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£398,000
+19.6%
Sold on 17 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,128 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,872
+58.5%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£122,872 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+216.5%
Sold on 3 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£143,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,350
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7LX
← Back to All Properties