Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRICKFIELD CLOSE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-3.4%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,500
-6.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,000
Sold on 6 August 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5GF
← Back to All Properties