Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BUTTS GREEN, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 7XU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£270,000
+15.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+7.2%
Sold on 19 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,250
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 7XU
← Back to All Properties