Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, WALDORF HOUSE, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
-4.1%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+6.2%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,234 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,766
Sold on 26 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GH
← Back to All Properties