Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
762, STOCKPORT ROAD WEST, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 2BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.6%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+94.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+6.3%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+126.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 24 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 2BQ
← Back to All Properties