Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PLATT STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,500
+7.0%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£206,000
+14.5%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+9.1%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+44.7%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+15.2%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+76.8%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AY
← Back to All Properties