20, TIPPETT CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 3UJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+108.0%
Sold on 1 March 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-22.6%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500+14.9%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500+124.8%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 13 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1