Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MARGARET AVENUE, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 5BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+38.8%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 5BG
← Back to All Properties