Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, NEWLAND GARDENS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7WY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£415,000
+7.8%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+11.3%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£346,000
+24.7%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+23.3%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7WY
← Back to All Properties