5, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 1NQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£325,000-5.8%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000+50.0%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000+117.0%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+79.8%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950+5.3%
Sold on 21 September 1995
Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1