40, BURLEIGH ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO1 5RL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£150,000-5.7%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+205.8%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+44.4%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1