Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ABER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
19 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£392,500
+10.6%
Sold on 19 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+53.1%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£123,145 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,855
+5.4%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,855 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 10 September 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2BA
← Back to All Properties