14, RACHAEL STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF4 6EW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£450,000+26.8%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000+77.5%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950+8.7%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000+127.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+39.7%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1