Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+1.9%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+0.6%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 30 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8HJ
← Back to All Properties