Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, TOWN BRIDGE MILL, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+42.9%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-23.2%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LE
← Back to All Properties