3, EMERALD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M22 5WA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£317,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+805.7%
Price Change
+£282,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£317,000+805.7%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£282,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000-54.5%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+92.5%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1