Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, OWLWOOD DRIVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 0ER
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
+15.6%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,500
+18.5%
Sold on 18 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
-9.5%
Sold on 10 January 2017
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+71.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+128.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 0ER
← Back to All Properties